Burton Women's Stylus Snowboard

$399.95  
Size:  Select One
Size Specifications


Product Details -

Burton Women's Stylus Snowboard

Hands down the easiest to learn board in the women's line, the women's Burton Stylus Snowboard is made for aspiring riders looking to build their skills foundation. Like setting a pen to a blank piece of paper, the Stylus silences your fears, teaching balance and board control from the first time you strap in with an easygoing feel, forgiving flex and a virtually-catch free riding experience. It's stable and maneuverable, no matter which way you point it.

Features:

  • Made for Learning Easy Bevel creates a forgiving and maneuverable board designed for learning.
  • Catch-Free Ease Flat Top bend with a twin flex creates a stable, catch-free feel that lets you ride regular or switch.
  • Compatibility The ChannelĀ® Board Mount is compatible with all major bindings and lets you dial in the stance exactly the way you like it.

Specs +

  • SKU: BURT-106971-24
  • Style #: 106971
  • Season: 2024-2025

Size Specifications
Slide to view all

Size138142147152
Rider Weight (lbs)100-150 lb.100-150 lb.120-180 lb.150-200 lb.+
Tail Width (mm)274.5276.6280.4283
Effective Edge (mm)1015105011001145
Waist Width (mm)240241243244
Tip Width (mm)274.5276.6280.4283.0
Sidecut Radius (m)5.96.16.46.7
Stance Range (mm)480505530530
Stance Setback (mm)0000
Binding SizeMedium/LargeMedium/LargeMedium/LargeLarge

Ratings & Reviews

No Reviews Yet - Be The First

Write a Review