Gnu Men's Antigravity Snowboard

$479.99  
Size:  Select One
Size Specifications


Product Details -

2025 Men's GNU Antigravity Snowboard -24SN008

Product Features

Gnu has been rooted in weightless fun since forever.

The directional C3 Antigravity honors our ethos by ignoring the past and being perfectly designed for modern snowboarding good times.

An easy riding one board quiver with a feel good sustainable wood core, Magne-Traction® serrated edges, an eco-sublimated low maintenance base and proven all terrain geometries.

  • Radical!
  • Directional camber freeride perfection 
  • Rips the resort top to bottom 
  • Radical quality, performance and price

Binding Compatibility

  • Stainless Steel 2 x 4 Inserts

Terrain

  • All Mountain & Freeride

Rider's ability

  • Intermediate / Expert

Rocker Type

C3 Camber

  • Aggressive All Terrain Contour
  • Aggression Control / Precision / Power
  • Camber engineered for Snowboarding

Rocker Profile

  • (Camber / Mild Rocker / Camber)

Flex

  • Medium / Stiff

Flex Rating

  • 6.5 out of 10 (1 Soft - 10 Stiff)

Shape

Directional

  • Shape is designed to be ridden with a slightly longer nose than tail to concentrate pop in the tail while providing plenty of float, flow, and control to rip any terrain or condition.

Taper

  • 0

Core

G Lite 1 FSC Certified Poplar + Paulownia Core

  • Light , Strong, and Poppy

Laminates

Fiberglass Tri-Ax / Bi- Ax

  • Strong and Poppy

Eco Sublimated Poly Top

  • Tough and Environmentally Nice

Base

Eco Sublimated Co-Ex Base

  • Fast, Tough, and Holds Wax

Edges

Magne- Traction

  • Effortless Edge Hold
  • Serrated Steak Knife Technology
  • Strategically located edge serrations provide unreal edge hold and control in all conditions.
  • Turns Ice into Powder!

Additional Features

Made in the USA

  • Hand built in Washington State

UHMW Tip / Tail Impact Deflection

Factory Tuned

  • Board comes waxed and ready for the mountain right from the factory.

Warranty

  • All products made by GNU have a one year warranty against manufacturer’s defects from the date of purchase from a GNU Authorized Dealer.
  • Further, this warranty only covers defects in materials and workmanship.
  • The warranty does not cover normal wear and tear, excessive abuse or misuse by riding things other than snow, impacts due to your steering problems, cosmetic issues or modifications you made.
  • You must keep your sales receipt when you purchase a GNU product.
  • This is your proof of purchase and you will need to show this if you need to warranty your product.

Specs +

  • SKU: GNU-24SN008
  • Style #: 24SN008
  • Season: 2024-2025

Size Specifications
Slide to view all

Size156159162
Rider Weight (lbs)110+120+130+
Tail Width (mm)294297300
Effective Edge (mm)111011301160
Waist Width (mm)255257303
Tip Width (mm)297301303
Sidecut Radius (m)88.18.1
Stance Setback (mm)252525
Binding SizeMediumLargeLarge

Ratings & Reviews

No Reviews Yet - Be The First

Write a Review